Tuesday, 17 July 2018
Welcome

Western Suburbs Badminton Association Inc.

Altona Badminton Centre

Paisley Park, 217 Mason Street, Altona North, 3025

Telephone +61 3 9391 0880

Email  info@altonabadminton.com.au

Website  www.wsbaonline.com

Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/wsbaonline/

Twitter WSBA@WSBA4

New Opening Hours for 2018 (Note:- Public Holiday times will vary)

Monday - Friday 10.00am - 11.00pm

Saturdays 7.00am - 9.00pm

Sundays 7.00am - 9.00pm

 

 2018 Court Hire Costs

Off Peak        10.00am - 4.00pm    $15 per hour for Members and Non-Members

Peak              4.00pm - close and all weekend,  

$21 per hour for Members and $23 per hour for Non-Members

News

Entries for August 2011

23
Junior Squad News (Aug 23, 2011)

Newsletter No. 5

October Clinic Form

Good Luck to all our Teams on Sunday for the Victorian Junior Teams Championship at MSAC.

23
2011 Wild Wild West (Aug 23, 2011)

It's on again. our School Holiday Wild Wild West tournament. Come and join us for a great day's badminton and a lot of fun on Tuesday 27th September at the Altona Badminton Centre!

Entry Form

Tournament Software link:-

[Read the rest of this article...]

13
2011 Li-Ning Sunlight Altona International (Aug 13, 2011)

 

Thanks to Paul Kern for the great photoss which are now available via this link.

http://www.wsbaonline.com/PhotoGallery/tabid/374/AlbumID/885-142/Default.aspx

[Read the rest of this article...]

09
2011 U15 Victorian Team (Aug 09, 2011)

Congratulations Lily Rigg and Sonny Li, on their selection in the Vic. Team 2, to represent Victoria at the Australian Under 15 Carnival, incorporating the Val Nesbitt Trophy and the Under 15 Australian Championships, which will be held in Perth from the 2nd - 8th October.

Good Luck, Lily & Sonny.

[Read the rest of this article...]

09
Latest Results (Aug 09, 2011)
08
WSBA Results from the BAV tournament last weekend (Aug 08, 2011)

WSBA congratulates our Under 11 players who performed so well at the BAV Tournament.

U11 BS Winner Ross Audley

R/Up Keegan Chien

U11 BD Winner Ross Audley & Alex Milanese

U11 XD R/Up Ross Audley & Tiann Young

U11 Spec D Winner Alex Milanese & Ryan Leong (BAV)

U13 GD R/Up Amy Young & Ailie McGibbon (Ballarat)

Well done, great results!

[Read the rest of this article...]

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright 2007 by WSBA  | Web Design & Hosting by Be Seen Be Sold